Information presented below:

Lists in Arts

                 
 

Lists in Science

                 
 

Lists in Commerce

  
 

Provisional list of all applicants for B.A. Political Science Hons - Phase 1

Reservation Type:
Unreserved (General)
Publication Date/Time:
08/06/2019 02:00 pm
Admission Window:
N.A.
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate [best4] + Political Science / English A / English B / English / English Core / Elective English / English Alternative / English Litarature / (Subject with Highest Marks)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4Sub 5Merit Point
1 SAJC/2019/012502
Name: ANWESHA RAY
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(100)
English A
(97)
Economics
(96)
Bengali B
(90)
Political Science
(1 x 100)
483.00
2 SAJC/2019/003529
Name: DISHANI MUKHERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(100)
Sociology
(98)
Geography
(94)
Economics
(91)
Political Science
(1 x 100)
483.00
3 SAJC/2019/013013
Name: SUDAKSHINA SEN
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(98)
Sociology
(97)
History
(92)
Geography
(91)
Political Science
(1 x 98)
476.00
4 SAJC/2019/004251
Name: DEBALEENA GUHA
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(98)
Political Science
(95)
History
(94)
English Core
(93)
Political Science
(1 x 95)
475.00
5 SAJC/2019/006748
Name: TAPASYA MAJUMDER
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(100)
History
(95)
Sociology
(91)
English
(89)
Political Science
(1 x 100)
475.00
6 SAJC/2019/002474
Name: ROHANTA SAHA
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(100)
Political Science
(99)
Geography
(91)
Economics
(85)
Political Science
(1 x 99)
474.00
7 SAJC/2019/011487
Name: BHAGYASHREE SHARMA
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(98)
Physical Education
(94)
English Core
(90)
Sociology
(88)
Political Science
(1 x 98)
468.00
8 SAJC/2019/010583
Name: ANWESHA DEY
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(100)
Sociology
(94)
English
(91)
Geography
(83)
Political Science
(1 x 100)
468.00
9 SAJC/2019/006284
Name: RIVU DEBNATH
Unreserved (General)
History
(98)
Political Science
(97)
English
(89)
Geography
(84)
Political Science
(1 x 97)
465.00
10 SAJC/2019/011615
Name: Adhiraj Gupta
Unreserved (General)
Economics
(95)
Geography
(94)
History
(94)
English
(90)
English
(1 x 90)
463.00
11 SAJC/2019/004529
Name: SUTIRTHA PAUL
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(95)
Sociology
(95)
Geography
(90)
English Core
(83)
Political Science
(1 x 95)
458.00
12 SAJC/2019/002503
Name: ABHIK RANJAN DEY
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(95)
Geography
(91)
English Core
(89)
History
(86)
Political Science
(1 x 95)
456.00
13 SAJC/2019/012051
Name: RAHUL SHAW
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(94)
Geography
(90)
Education
(90)
Bengali A
(87)
Political Science
(1 x 94)
455.00
14 SAJC/2019/011170
Name: RINTU BARMAN
SC
History
(92)
Political Science
(91)
Geography
(91)
Bengali A
(90)
Political Science
(1 x 91)
455.00
15 SAJC/2019/011977
Name: AIYAN ASAF
OBC A
Sociology
(95)
History
(93)
Bengali
(90)
Political Science
(88)
Political Science
(1 x 88)
454.00
16 SAJC/2019/002598
Name: SAYAN DEY
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(95)
Geography
(93)
Economics
(90)
English B
(88)
English B
(1 x 88)
454.00
17 SAJC/2019/010541
Name: ABHIMANYU SEN
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(100)
History
(98)
English
(86)
Economics
(81)
English
(1 x 86)
451.00
18 SAJC/2019/012437
Name: Srimoyee Chakraborty
Unreserved (General)
History
(100)
Geography
(93)
Hindi
(92)
Economics
(89)
English
(1 x 75)
449.00
19 SAJC/2019/002992
Name: MOYURI SHAW
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(91)
Bengali
(90)
English
(87)
Geography
(86)
Political Science
(1 x 91)
445.00
20 SAJC/2019/002126
Name: ENAKSHI MUKHERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Psychology
(90)
History
(89)
Political Science
(89)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(88)
Political Science
(1 x 89)
445.00
21 SAJC/2019/010187
Name: HIMANSHU DUBEY
Unreserved (General)
History
(97)
Hindi
(94)
Geography
(91)
Political Science
(81)
Political Science
(1 x 81)
444.00
22 SAJC/2019/007341
Name: MUNMUN SAHA
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(96)
Home Science
(87)
Political Science
(87)
English Core
(84)
Political Science
(1 x 87)
441.00
23 SAJC/2019/012869
Name: KUNTAL DAS
Unreserved (General)
Mathematics
(92)
English B
(90)
Bengali A
(85)
Statistics
(82)
English B
(1 x 90)
439.00
24 SAJC/2019/012719
Name: SAILESH YADAV
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(93)
Geography
(86)
History
(84)
English B
(82)
Political Science
(1 x 93)
438.00
25 SAJC/2019/005471
Name: MEDHASREE GHATAK
Unreserved (General)
Philosophy
(93)
Political Science
(87)
Education
(85)
Computer Application
(84)
Political Science
(1 x 87)
436.00
26 SAJC/2019/010330
Name: aakash bhagat
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(92)
Geography
(87)
History
(82)
Economics
(81)
Political Science
(1 x 92)
434.00
27 SAJC/2019/000423
Name: NANDINI CHAKRABARTI
Unreserved (General)
Home Science
(95)
Political Science
(86)
History
(84)
Geography
(83)
Political Science
(1 x 86)
434.00
28 SAJC/2019/011738
Name: Kishalay Roy
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(90)
Philosophy
(90)
Political Science
(90)
English B
(72)
Political Science
(1 x 90)
432.00
29 SAJC/2019/003080
Name: SAPTARSHA SEAL
Unreserved (General)
Mathematics
(90)
Bengali A
(88)
Chemistry
(85)
Computer Science
(85)
English B
(1 x 84)
432.00
30 SAJC/2019/002397
Name: Debarup Roy
Unreserved (General)
431.00
31 SAJC/2019/012738
Name: debeeka dey
OBC B
English B
(90)
Biology
(90)
Bengali A
(86)
Physics
(75)
English B
(1 x 90)
431.00
32 SAJC/2019/011725
Name: PRITAM YADAV
OBC B
Political Science
(93)
History
(86)
Hindi
(81)
Geography
(77)
Political Science
(1 x 93)
430.00
33 SAJC/2019/004921
Name: Bikash Kumar Yadav
OBC A (NA)
Geography
(95)
History
(90)
Political Science
(82)
Informatics Practice
(81)
Political Science
(1 x 82)
430.00
34 SAJC/2019/011084
Name: SHREE CHAKRABORTY
Unreserved (General)
426.00
35 SAJC/2019/008291
Name: AARYA SRIVASTAVA
Unreserved (General)
425.00
36 SAJC/2019/011796
Name: SWAPRAVA MUKHOPADHYAY
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(90)
Bengali A
(88)
Geography
(80)
English B
(77)
Political Science
(1 x 90)
425.00
37 SAJC/2019/006374
Name: ANANYA DAS
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(88)
Modern Computer Application
(87)
Political Science
(86)
History
(78)
Political Science
(1 x 86)
425.00
38 SAJC/2019/006757
Name: TRISHA DAS
Unreserved (General)
English Core
(87)
Hindi
(85)
Geography
(84)
History
(81)
English Core
(1 x 87)
424.00
39 SAJC/2019/004900
Name: Swarnabha Mukherjee
Unreserved (General)
423.00
40 SAJC/2019/012865
Name: PRERANA PATRA
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(91)
Political Science
(88)
History
(85)
Physical Education
(77)
Political Science
(1 x 88)
429.00
41 SAJC/2019/005643
Name: MANDIRA DHAR
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(87)
Philosophy
(86)
Computer Application
(81)
Education
(80)
Political Science
(1 x 87)
421.00
42 SAJC/2019/010009
Name: ROHAN SARKAR
Unreserved (General)
419.00
43 SAJC/2019/002920
Name: SANDHA GHOSH
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(87)
Education
(84)
Geography
(83)
History
(78)
Political Science
(1 x 87)
419.00
44 SAJC/2019/002965
Name: ANUSMITA SARKAR
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(86)
English B
(83)
Bengali A
(83)
History
(81)
Political Science
(1 x 86)
419.00
45 SAJC/2019/011236
Name: RATNODEEP CHATTERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(91)
Bengali
(84)
Political Science
(84)
English
(76)
Political Science
(1 x 84)
419.00
46 SAJC/2019/006569
Name: RAUNACK MAITRA
Unreserved (General)
417.00
47 SAJC/2019/000738
Name: WAZAHAT HUSSAIN ZAKIR
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(92)
English
(88)
Commerce
(80)
Business Studies
(69)
English
(1 x 88)
417.00
48 SAJC/2019/011998
Name: Sreetama neogi
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(87)
English
(85)
Bengali
(81)
Psychology
(79)
English
(1 x 85)
417.00
49 SAJC/2019/010503
Name: SAYAN BHAKAT
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(90)
Political Science
(84)
English
(80)
History
(79)
Political Science
(1 x 84)
417.00
50 SAJC/2019/012608
Name: SUBHRAJEET CHATTARAJ
Unreserved (General)
417.00
51 SAJC/2019/008664
Name: Rahul Shil
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(95)
Bengali
(90)
History
(72)
Economics
(64)
Political Science
(1 x 95)
416.00
52 SAJC/2019/008605
Name: ANJALI CHOWRASIA
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(91)
History
(86)
Hindi (A)
(80)
English B
(68)
Political Science
(1 x 91)
416.00
53 SAJC/2019/001171
Name: Yashaswi Agrawal
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(90)
English Core
(85)
Psychology
(80)
Economics
(71)
Political Science
(1 x 90)
416.00
54 SAJC/2019/005298
Name: TRISHA BARUA
ST
Bengali
(86)
Political Science
(83)
History
(82)
Philosophy
(80)
Political Science
(1 x 83)
414.00
55 SAJC/2019/010961
Name: SAHIL DEV
Unreserved (General)
Business Studies
(95)
Physical Education
(90)
Economics
(83)
English Core
(73)
English Core
(1 x 73)
414.00
56 SAJC/2019/004685
Name: ANWESHA CHOWDHURY
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(87)
English
(83)
Political Science
(83)
Computer Application
(77)
Political Science
(1 x 83)
413.00
57 SAJC/2019/008539
Name: SHANA PARVEEN
OBC A
Political Science
(88)
Education
(84)
Bengali A
(76)
History
(75)
Political Science
(1 x 88)
411.00
58 SAJC/2019/005968
Name: PRITY MONDAL
SC
Political Science
(86)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(83)
History
(80)
Education
(75)
Political Science
(1 x 86)
410.00
59 SAJC/2019/009546
Name: FAIZAN AKHTAR
Unreserved (General)
410.00
60 SAJC/2019/008411
Name: sonali ghosh
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(90)
Political Science
(85)
English
(77)
Geography
(71)
Political Science
(1 x 85)
408.00
61 SAJC/2019/008641
Name: KEYA MITRA
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(90)
Education
(86)
History
(82)
Political Science
(75)
Political Science
(1 x 75)
408.00
62 SAJC/2019/002584
Name: RIMPA BOSE
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(90)
Education
(82)
English
(75)
Bengali
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 90)
407.00
63 SAJC/2019/011442
Name: Priti Shaw
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(86)
English
(83)
Hindi
(76)
History
(76)
Political Science
(1 x 86)
407.00
64 SAJC/2019/009286
Name: ESHITA GUHA ROY
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(82)
History
(82)
Education
(81)
Political Science
(80)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
405.00
65 SAJC/2019/001153
Name: Roupam Saha
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(83)
Geography
(82)
Economics
(80)
Bengali
(77)
Political Science
(1 x 83)
405.00
66 SAJC/2019/001459
Name: Rudrarup Ghosh
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(87)
Political Science
(82)
History
(81)
English
(73)
Political Science
(1 x 82)
405.00
67 SAJC/2019/002608
Name: UPASHANA GHOSH
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(83)
History
(82)
Geography
(80)
Political Science
(80)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
405.00
68 SAJC/2019/007510
Name: Ankit Gorai
Unreserved (General)
Informatics Practice
(88)
English Core
(83)
Geography
(77)
Political Science
(73)
English Core
(1 x 83)
404.00
69 SAJC/2019/004654
Name: ANISHA MONDAL
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(82)
Political Science
(81)
Bengali
(80)
History
(80)
Political Science
(1 x 81)
404.00
70 SAJC/2019/012925
Name: shivam kumar pandey
Unreserved (General)
English Core
(87)
Physical Education
(81)
Political Science
(78)
History
(70)
English Core
(1 x 87)
403.00
71 SAJC/2019/008283
Name: MEGHA PAUL
Unreserved (General)
History
(88)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(87)
Political Science
(77)
English B
(74)
Political Science
(1 x 77)
403.00
72 SAJC/2019/000600
Name: DIPANWITA MAITY
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(91)
Bengali
(85)
History
(77)
Political Science
(75)
Political Science
(1 x 75)
403.00
73 SAJC/2019/008005
Name: AYAN SEN
Unreserved (General)
Economics
(82)
Bengali A
(80)
Political Science
(80)
Geography
(80)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
402.00
74 SAJC/2019/011819
Name: ANIKET SAHA
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(87)
Biology
(84)
Chemistry
(81)
Physics
(78)
English
(1 x 72)
402.00
75 SAJC/2019/008721
Name: SHREYA ROUTH
Unreserved (General)
Philosophy
(91)
Education
(83)
History
(80)
Bengali A
(77)
Political Science
(1 x 71)
402.00
76 SAJC/2019/003483
Name: RISHITA SAHA
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(87)
Political Science
(81)
Economics
(77)
History
(75)
Political Science
(1 x 81)
401.00
77 SAJC/2019/010982
Name: Shubham Ganguly
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(87)
Political Science
(86)
English
(82)
Economics
(57)
Political Science
(1 x 86)
398.00
78 SAJC/2019/007597
Name: RABI THAKUR
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(84)
Geography
(78)
History
(78)
Education
(73)
Political Science
(1 x 84)
397.00
79 SAJC/2019/000278
Name: KAKAN BISWAS
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(82)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(79)
Physical Education
(79)
Bengali
(75)
Political Science
(1 x 82)
397.00
80 SAJC/2019/010010
Name: NASEM SK
OBC A
Political Science
(90)
Bengali
(74)
Philosophy
(74)
Geography
(68)
Political Science
(1 x 90)
396.00
81 SAJC/2019/004261
Name: Shivam Jha
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(82)
English Core
(79)
Sociology
(77)
Physical Education
(76)
Political Science
(1 x 82)
396.00
82 SAJC/2019/004623
Name: SOUMYAJIT MAL
SC
Bengali
(88)
Geography
(82)
Political Science
(76)
English Core
(74)
Political Science
(1 x 76)
396.00
83 SAJC/2019/006840
Name: MANISHA PRASAD
ST
Hindi
(96)
English
(88)
Biology
(64)
Mathematics
(59)
English
(1 x 88)
395.00
84 SAJC/2019/003615
Name: SUSMITA BISWAS
Unreserved (General)
Philosophy
(86)
English
(81)
Political Science
(77)
Education
(70)
English
(1 x 81)
395.00
85 SAJC/2019/002557
Name: RAJARSHI BISWAS
SC
English
(87)
Bengali
(80)
Mathematics
(70)
Physics
(70)
English
(1 x 87)
394.00
86 SAJC/2019/006582
Name: SANJANA KUMARI
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(86)
Hindi
(76)
History
(75)
English
(71)
Political Science
(1 x 86)
394.00
87 SAJC/2019/007590
Name: USASI RAY CHAUDHURI
Unreserved (General)
English B
(86)
Bengali A
(86)
Chemistry
(72)
Physics
(64)
English B
(1 x 86)
394.00
88 SAJC/2019/012262
Name: RITIKA BISWAS
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(84)
Hindi
(80)
Geography
(78)
History
(68)
Political Science
(1 x 84)
394.00
89 SAJC/2019/009001
Name: SUBHABRATA PAUL
Unreserved (General)
History
(83)
Political Science
(80)
English
(78)
Bengali
(73)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
394.00
90 SAJC/2019/003723
Name: SOURAV DAS
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(80)
History
(80)
Political Science
(80)
Geography
(74)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
394.00
91 SAJC/2019/003601
Name: SWAGATA DHOLAY
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(92)
History
(78)
Political Science
(75)
Geography
(74)
Political Science
(1 x 75)
394.00
92 SAJC/2019/011640
Name: KUNAL SHAW
Unreserved (General)
393.00
93 SAJC/2019/008112
Name: SUNITA SHAW
Unreserved (General)
English
(83)
Political Science
(83)
Hindi
(74)
History
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 83)
393.00
94 SAJC/2019/004977
Name: PRITAM BHATTACHARJEE
Unreserved (General)
English B
(84)
Education
(76)
Bengali A
(74)
Political Science
(74)
English B
(1 x 84)
392.00
95 SAJC/2019/008120
Name: NEHA BAIDYA
Unreserved (General)
English
(81)
Bengali
(80)
Political Science
(80)
History
(70)
English
(1 x 81)
392.00
96 SAJC/2019/007801
Name: Rathin Mondal
OBC B
Computer Application
(83)
Geography
(81)
History
(78)
English B
(75)
English B
(1 x 75)
392.00
97 SAJC/2019/011239
Name: SHINJON BANERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(85)
Sociology
(83)
English
(75)
Bengali
(63)
Political Science
(1 x 85)
391.00
98 SAJC/2019/004641
Name: Sneha Halder
SC
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(93)
Sociology
(81)
English B
(78)
Nutrition
(61)
English B
(1 x 78)
391.00
99 SAJC/2019/008546
Name: priya sen
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(84)
History
(81)
Political Science
(77)
Physical Education
(71)
Political Science
(1 x 77)
390.00
100 SAJC/2019/000455
Name: MANDIRA DAS
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(80)
Philosophy
(80)
English
(76)
Bengali
(73)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
389.00
101 SAJC/2019/009281
Name: DEBJYOTI BISWAS
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(79)
English
(78)
History
(77)
Sociology
(76)
Political Science
(1 x 79)
389.00
102 SAJC/2019/003276
Name: EKTA SRIVASTAV
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(82)
Political Science
(80)
History
(74)
Geography
(72)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
388.00
103 SAJC/2019/001218
Name: Kabita Roy
Unreserved (General)
English
(80)
Bengali
(80)
Political Science
(74)
History
(74)
English
(1 x 80)
388.00
104 SAJC/2019/000796
Name: BIPRATIP CHOWDHURY
SC
Fine Arts
(85)
Political Science
(78)
English
(75)
Bengali
(72)
Political Science
(1 x 78)
388.00
105 SAJC/2019/008866
Name: SURABHI MAJUMDAR
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(82)
Economics
(82)
Political Science
(75)
Bengali
(74)
Political Science
(1 x 75)
388.00
106 SAJC/2019/012583
Name: MEGHNA CHAKRABORTY
Unreserved (General)
Entrepreneurship
(85)
Economics
(78)
English Core
(75)
Business Studies
(75)
English Core
(1 x 75)
388.00
107 SAJC/2019/011513
Name: SHOVON MAJUMDER
SC
Geography
(90)
English
(76)
Environmental Science
(75)
Political Science
(70)
English
(1 x 76)
387.00
108 SAJC/2019/006438
Name: Piu Debnath
Unreserved (General)
Education
(88)
Bengali A
(78)
Political Science
(74)
History
(73)
Political Science
(1 x 74)
387.00
109 SAJC/2019/003664
Name: PINKI BISWAS
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(85)
Political Science
(76)
History
(75)
Economics
(74)
Political Science
(1 x 76)
386.00
110 SAJC/2019/010956
Name: SAYAN SAHA
Unreserved (General)
History
(83)
Geography
(82)
Political Science
(80)
Bengali
(60)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
385.00
111 SAJC/2019/000478
Name: ADITI VERMA
Unreserved (General)
424.00
112 SAJC/2019/003741
Name: BADAL KHAN
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(88)
Political Science
(78)
English B
(72)
Bengali A
(68)
Political Science
(1 x 78)
384.00
113 SAJC/2019/005921
Name: PRIYA MONDAL
Unreserved (General)
Philosophy
(87)
Education
(78)
Political Science
(73)
Bengali A
(72)
Political Science
(1 x 73)
383.00
114 SAJC/2019/005236
Name: Shivam Shaw
OBC B
Political Science
(92)
History
(71)
Geography
(70)
Hindi
(57.5)
Political Science
(1 x 92)
382.50
115 SAJC/2019/007779
Name: PAYEL DOLUI
Unreserved (General)
382.00
116 SAJC/2019/011356
Name: Rishita Banerjee
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(80)
History
(80)
Bengali
(71)
Computer Application
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
381.00
117 SAJC/2019/010582
Name: Baydahi Roy
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(79)
Hindi
(77)
History
(75)
Geography
(71)
Political Science
(1 x 79)
381.00
118 SAJC/2019/010684
Name: RAHUL RAY
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(86)
Hindi
(76)
Geography
(72)
English
(60)
Political Science
(1 x 86)
380.00
119 SAJC/2019/009501
Name: SARBANI NANDI
Unreserved (General)
History
(82)
Bengali
(80)
Political Science
(73)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(72)
Political Science
(1 x 73)
380.00
120 SAJC/2019/001087
Name: SOUPARNA BISWAS
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(86)
English
(82)
Biology
(68)
Physics
(60)
English
(1 x 82)
378.00
121 SAJC/2019/003268
Name: AMAN JAISWARA
SC
Economics
(83)
English B
(74)
Political Science
(74)
Hindi (A)
(73)
Political Science
(1 x 74)
378.00
122 SAJC/2019/005524
Name: SENJUTI KUNDU
Unreserved (General)
Education
(85)
Geography
(82)
Psychology
(71)
Political Science
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 70)
378.00
123 SAJC/2019/010814
Name: RANJANA SINGH
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(78)
Hindi (A)
(76)
English B
(73)
Education
(72)
Political Science
(1 x 78)
377.00
124 SAJC/2019/007359
Name: SUNDRIKA SHAW
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(83)
History
(75)
Education
(73)
Political Science
(73)
Political Science
(1 x 73)
377.00
125 SAJC/2019/000430
Name: RITWIJA SARKAR
Unreserved (General)
History
(85)
Bengali A
(77)
Geography
(73)
Political Science
(71)
Political Science
(1 x 71)
377.00
126 SAJC/2019/004772
Name: JYOTI KUMARI SINGH
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(82)
English
(75)
Hindi
(73)
History
(64)
Political Science
(1 x 82)
376.00
127 SAJC/2019/002200
Name: Sangita Mondal
SC
Political Science
(81)
History
(75)
Bengali A
(70)
English B
(67)
Political Science
(1 x 81)
374.00
128 SAJC/2019/008055
Name: ISHA KUMARI SHAW
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(80)
English
(75)
Hindi
(72)
History
(67)
Political Science
(1 x 80)
374.00
129 SAJC/2019/008494
Name: ISHANI GHOSH
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(80)
English
(78)
Political Science
(78)
Geography
(59)
Political Science
(1 x 78)
373.00
130 SAJC/2019/004884
Name: Rahul Bagchi
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(89)
Bengali
(75)
History
(62)
Economics
(56)
Political Science
(1 x 89)
371.00
131 SAJC/2019/010219
Name: MUSKAN PARVIN
Unreserved (General)
371.00
132 SAJC/2019/009261
Name: FIORINA YASMIN
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(82)
Philosophy
(82)
Political Science
(76)
Bengali
(55)
Political Science
(1 x 76)
371.00
133 SAJC/2019/009989
Name: RISHIRAJ MUKHERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(88)
Political Science
(73)
History
(69)
English
(68)
Political Science
(1 x 73)
371.00
134 SAJC/2019/010327
Name: SAYANTIKA CHAUDHURY
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(90)
History
(75)
English Core
(69)
Geography
(68)
English Core
(1 x 69)
371.00
135 SAJC/2019/007491
Name: DURGA SHAW
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(76)
History
(76)
Political Science
(73)
Education
(72)
Political Science
(1 x 73)
370.00
136 SAJC/2019/010798
Name: ANUBHAV KUMAR PANDEY
Unreserved (General)
Music
(93)
Hindi
(78)
Business Studies
(71)
Accountancy
(70)
English Core
(1 x 58)
370.00
137 SAJC/2019/012981
Name: Quratul Ainee
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(83)
Hindi
(80)
English
(77)
History
(46)
Political Science
(1 x 83)
369.00
138 SAJC/2019/008329
Name: ANKAN DAS
SC
Political Science
(76)
Hindi
(75)
English A
(72)
History
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 76)
369.00
139 SAJC/2019/010445
Name: POULOMI BASAK
Unreserved (General)
Nutrition
(80)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(78)
Psychology
(77)
English B
(67)
English B
(1 x 67)
369.00
140 SAJC/2019/008139
Name: SUBHRADIP DHAR
Unreserved (General)
English B
(80)
Education
(78)
Political Science
(70)
History
(60)
English B
(1 x 80)
368.00
141 SAJC/2019/002207
Name: PAYEL PODDAR
Unreserved (General)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(87)
Bengali
(73)
Education
(73)
Psychology
(72)
Political Science
(1 x 63)
368.00
142 SAJC/2019/010981
Name: VISHNU SETH
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(78)
Hindi
(75)
History
(71)
English
(65)
Political Science
(1 x 78)
367.00
143 SAJC/2019/007856
Name: SIKTA KUNDU
OBC B
Bengali
(84)
Political Science
(74)
English
(71)
Geography
(64)
Political Science
(1 x 74)
367.00
144 SAJC/2019/011202
Name: RUMA ROY
SC
Geography
(78)
Philosophy
(75)
Political Science
(72)
Education
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 72)
367.00
145 SAJC/2019/002658
Name: NARGIS BANO
Unreserved (General)
English B
(83)
Education
(70)
Hindi
(67)
Environmental Science
(63)
English B
(1 x 83)
366.00
146 SAJC/2019/005805
Name: RIYA HAIT
SC
Political Science
(76)
History
(74)
Education
(74)
Bengali
(66)
Political Science
(1 x 76)
366.00
147 SAJC/2019/011870
Name: VIVEK SHASHWAT
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(79)
English Core
(76)
Fine Arts
(74)
Political Science
(61)
English Core
(1 x 76)
366.00
148 SAJC/2019/003429
Name: SAYANTANI HAZRA
Unreserved (General)
History
(80)
Geography
(77)
Education
(73)
Bengali
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 66)
366.00
149 SAJC/2019/010868
Name: ANANYA ROY
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(77)
Philosophy
(75)
English B
(74)
Computer Application
(65)
English B
(1 x 74)
365.00
150 SAJC/2019/003029
Name: RAJPRADUTTA BERA
SC
English
(78)
Bengali
(70)
Political Science
(70)
Psychology
(68)
English
(1 x 78)
364.00
151 SAJC/2019/008453
Name: SAONI DAS
Unreserved (General)
Philosophy
(77)
English B
(74)
Bengali
(71)
History
(68)
English B
(1 x 74)
364.00
152 SAJC/2019/000808
Name: RimjhimSantra
SC
Bengali
(84)
English
(72)
Geography
(70)
Political Science
(66)
English
(1 x 72)
364.00
153 SAJC/2019/005272
Name: SHUVANGI DEY
Unreserved (General)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(75)
Political Science
(75)
Psychology
(70)
Education
(68)
Political Science
(1 x 75)
363.00
154 SAJC/2019/003420
Name: MOUMITA DAS
Unreserved (General)
English
(75)
History
(75)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(73)
Political Science
(65)
English
(1 x 75)
363.00
155 SAJC/2019/003215
Name: MOUMITA DAS
Unreserved (General)
English
(75)
History
(75)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(73)
Political Science
(65)
English
(1 x 75)
363.00
156 SAJC/2019/010144
Name: ADITI SINGHA
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(81)
Geography
(76)
English B
(70)
Political Science
(65)
English B
(1 x 70)
362.00
157 SAJC/2019/001684
Name: Madhurima Das
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(82)
English
(75)
Bengali
(71)
Environmental Science
(66)
English
(1 x 75)
369.00
158 SAJC/2019/013004
Name: Iochwa .N.Lyngdoh
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(77)
History
(72)
Political Science
(71)
English A
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 71)
361.00
159 SAJC/2019/009453
Name: Rajib Munda
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(75)
History
(72)
Education
(70)
Hindi
(66)
Political Science
(1 x 75)
358.00
160 SAJC/2019/006105
Name: GOURAB HARI
SC
Hindi
(81)
Political Science
(72)
History
(69)
Geography
(64)
Political Science
(1 x 72)
358.00
161 SAJC/2019/012050
Name: SHANKAR KUMAR
Unreserved (General)
Physical Education
(84)
Hindi
(80)
Business Studies
(72)
English Core
(61)
English Core
(1 x 61)
358.00
162 SAJC/2019/007520
Name: PRIYANKA JHA
Unreserved (General)
Philosophy
(84)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(80)
Bengali
(72)
History
(70)
Political Science
(1 x 52)
358.00
163 SAJC/2019/003828
Name: Moumita Debnath
Unreserved (General)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(87)
History
(77)
English
(68)
Bengali
(57)
English
(1 x 68)
357.00
164 SAJC/2019/004405
Name: Ankita Jana
Unreserved (General)
English
(73)
Bengali
(70)
History
(70)
Nutrition
(70)
English
(1 x 73)
356.00
165 SAJC/2019/005997
Name: SUPRIYA ROY
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(82)
Geography
(70)
Nutrition
(70)
English B
(67)
English B
(1 x 67)
356.00
166 SAJC/2019/011729
Name: AMANDEEP DUTTA
Unreserved (General)
English Core
(83)
Physical Education
(78)
Biology
(56)
Physics
(55)
English Core
(1 x 83)
355.00
167 SAJC/2019/003569
Name: SOHAM DUTTA
Unreserved (General)
English
(77)
Political Science
(70)
Bengali
(66)
Education
(65)
English
(1 x 77)
355.00
168 SAJC/2019/006355
Name: SIDDHARTH CHOWDHURY
Unreserved (General)
Economics
(83)
English
(72)
History
(65)
Geography
(63)
English
(1 x 72)
355.00
169 SAJC/2019/005966
Name: Sourav Nag
Unreserved (General)
Education
(76)
Philosophy
(72)
Political Science
(70)
English
(67)
Political Science
(1 x 70)
355.00
170 SAJC/2019/003544
Name: SAYANTIKA CHATTERJEE
Unreserved (General)
English B
(73)
Philosophy
(72)
History
(70)
Bengali A
(66)
English B
(1 x 73)
354.00
171 SAJC/2019/003699
Name: JOYDEEP GHOSH
Unreserved (General)
English
(75)
Bengali
(68)
Political Science
(68)
History
(67)
English
(1 x 75)
353.00
172 SAJC/2019/005889
Name: HRISHIKESH BISWAS
SC
English B
(75)
Computer Application
(74)
Education
(68)
Political Science
(61)
English B
(1 x 75)
353.00
173 SAJC/2019/003411
Name: SOUMADEEPTA CHAKRABORTY
Unreserved (General)
Sanskrit
(80)
English B
(70)
Modern Computer Application
(70)
Bengali A
(63)
English B
(1 x 70)
353.00
174 SAJC/2019/009174
Name: INDRANI BHATTACHARJEE
Unreserved (General)
English
(72)
History
(70)
Political Science
(70)
Nutrition
(68)
English
(1 x 72)
352.00
175 SAJC/2019/009432
Name: ROHIT ORAW
ST
Education
(77)
Political Science
(72)
History
(66)
Hindi
(64)
Political Science
(1 x 72)
351.00
176 SAJC/2019/003617
Name: DEBASHREE SAHA
SC
Bengali
(90)
Political Science
(69)
English
(63)
Geography
(60)
Political Science
(1 x 69)
351.00
177 SAJC/2019/009938
Name: Rosalina Topno
Unreserved (General)
English
(74)
Political Science
(73)
History
(72)
Hindi
(57)
English
(1 x 74)
350.00
178 SAJC/2019/009309
Name: sipra mall
Unreserved (General)
Economics
(81)
English B
(80)
Political Science
(64)
Hindi (A)
(44)
English B
(1 x 80)
349.00
179 SAJC/2019/002373
Name: MOUBANI ROY CHOWDHURY
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(75)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(72)
English B
(70)
Philosophy
(57)
Political Science
(1 x 75)
349.00
180 SAJC/2019/007658
Name: SURANJALI AGARWAL
Unreserved (General)
English B
(75)
Hindi (A)
(70)
History
(65)
Political Science
(64)
English B
(1 x 75)
349.00
181 SAJC/2019/012976
Name: SUBHA HALDER
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(86)
English
(74)
Biology
(59)
Physics
(56)
English
(1 x 74)
349.00
182 SAJC/2019/009224
Name: MD TAUSIF RAJA
Unreserved (General)
History
(76)
Geography
(74)
Urdu
(66)
Political Science
(66)
Political Science
(1 x 66)
348.00
183 SAJC/2019/010805
Name: ARPA CHAKROVORTY
Unreserved (General)
English B
(78)
Bengali A
(67)
Mathematics
(62)
Physics
(62)
English B
(1 x 78)
347.00
184 SAJC/2019/008357
Name: SOMATRI BISWAS
OBC B
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(73)
English
(70)
Political Science
(70)
Bengali
(64)
Political Science
(1 x 70)
347.00
185 SAJC/2019/006845
Name: RUPSHA DAS
Unreserved (General)
Home Science
(90)
Political Science
(65)
Geography
(65)
Sociology
(62)
Political Science
(1 x 65)
347.00
186 SAJC/2019/012644
Name: Sahil Kumar Das
Unreserved (General)
History
(71)
English
(70)
Hindi
(67)
Geography
(67)
English
(1 x 70)
345.00
187 SAJC/2019/006447
Name: SOUMI KAR
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(80)
Education
(71)
Geography
(66)
Political Science
(64)
Political Science
(1 x 64)
345.00
188 SAJC/2019/010682
Name: SANDIP SASMAL
Unreserved (General)
Computer Application
(81)
Geography
(71)
Bengali A
(67)
Political Science
(63)
Political Science
(1 x 63)
345.00
189 SAJC/2019/010735
Name: AKASH DAS
Unreserved (General)
English
(72)
Bengali
(72)
History
(65)
Political Science
(63)
English
(1 x 72)
344.00
190 SAJC/2019/007343
Name: SHALINE MISRA
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(70)
Education
(70)
History
(70)
Political Science
(67)
Political Science
(1 x 67)
344.00
191 SAJC/2019/003110
Name: SHIV KUMAR SHAW
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(71)
Geography
(70)
Hindi
(66)
Economics
(65)
Political Science
(1 x 71)
343.00
192 SAJC/2019/010038
Name: SUSMITA ROY
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(76)
History
(67)
English B
(62)
Bengali A
(61)
Political Science
(1 x 76)
342.00
193 SAJC/2019/001412
Name: Hrithik Mondal
Unreserved (General)
English B
(71)
Journalism&MassCommunication
(70)
Political Science
(67)
History
(63)
English B
(1 x 71)
342.00
194 SAJC/2019/010053
Name: NILASHA CHAKRABORTY
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(71)
English
(70)
History
(67)
Political Science
(64)
English
(1 x 70)
342.00
195 SAJC/2019/012701
Name: ANUSKA TARAFDER
Unreserved (General)
English B
(70)
Philosophy
(68)
Political Science
(68)
Bengali A
(66)
English B
(1 x 70)
342.00
196 SAJC/2019/007115
Name: neeyog rawat
Unreserved (General)
English
(81)
Political Science
(68)
Geography
(61)
History
(50)
English
(1 x 81)
341.00
197 SAJC/2019/011076
Name: Rishav Deb Barman
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(83)
Political Science
(73)
Bengali
(60)
English
(52)
Political Science
(1 x 73)
341.00
198 SAJC/2019/001424
Name: Akash Sarkar
Unreserved (General)
English B
(80)
History
(63)
Journalism&MassCommunication
(60)
Political Science
(60)
English B
(1 x 80)
343.00
199 SAJC/2019/006992
Name: SEEMASREE DEY
Unreserved (General)
English
(70)
Political Science
(70)
Education
(67)
Bengali
(63)
Political Science
(1 x 70)
340.00
200 SAJC/2019/007139
Name: BARUN RAUTH
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(70)
Political Science
(70)
Education
(67)
History
(63)
Political Science
(1 x 70)
340.00
201 SAJC/2019/006836
Name: Simran khatoon
Unreserved (General)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(85)
English B
(68)
Hindi (A)
(62)
Political Science
(57)
English B
(1 x 68)
340.00
202 SAJC/2019/006624
Name: SNEHA SASMAL
Unreserved (General)
Education
(74)
Political Science
(67)
Sociology
(66)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(66)
Political Science
(1 x 67)
340.00
203 SAJC/2019/005204
Name: SAYANI KAR
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(71)
Bengali
(70)
Geography
(64)
Nutrition
(63)
Political Science
(1 x 71)
339.00
204 SAJC/2019/008262
Name: TULI SAMAJPATI
Unreserved (General)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(78)
English B
(68)
Bengali A
(64)
History
(61)
English B
(1 x 68)
339.00
205 SAJC/2019/002238
Name: JAYANTA MAHALDER
SC
History
(75)
Bengali
(67)
Political Science
(67)
Education
(63)
Political Science
(1 x 67)
339.00
206 SAJC/2019/012919
Name: ANISHA MAJHI
Unreserved (General)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(80)
Political Science
(70)
History
(60)
Education
(58)
Political Science
(1 x 70)
338.00
207 SAJC/2019/012854
Name: ZAKIA SALAM
Unreserved (General)
English
(83)
Bengali
(59)
Physics
(59)
Biology
(53)
English
(1 x 83)
337.00
208 SAJC/2019/005780
Name: SRAYA NAG
Unreserved (General)
English
(72)
Political Science
(68)
Bengali
(65)
History
(60)
English
(1 x 72)
337.00
209 SAJC/2019/011511
Name: ESHA DAS
Unreserved (General)
English
(75)
Bengali
(64)
Political Science
(62)
Computer Application
(60)
English
(1 x 75)
336.00
210 SAJC/2019/008098
Name: SHRUTI SHAW
Unreserved (General)
English B
(75)
Hindi
(70)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(65)
Political Science
(51)
English B
(1 x 75)
336.00
211 SAJC/2019/011416
Name: Sanket Kumar Shaw
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(70.909090909091)
English Core
(70)
Hindi
(63)
History
(62)
English Core
(1 x 70)
335.91
212 SAJC/2019/012301
Name: MANDIRA CHAUDHARY
SC
335.00
213 SAJC/2019/012573
Name: ARCHANA MALLICK
SC (NA)
English
(74)
Economics
(67)
Business Studies
(62)
Hindi (A)
(57)
English
(1 x 74)
334.00
214 SAJC/2019/003815
Name: PRITAM DAS
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(71)
English B
(67)
Political Science
(67)
Bengali A
(62)
Political Science
(1 x 67)
334.00
215 SAJC/2019/004451
Name: KALPANA RAJBANSHI
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(73)
Education
(66)
Sanskrit
(65)
History
(56)
Political Science
(1 x 73)
333.00
216 SAJC/2019/011856
Name: APURBA PRASAD
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(71)
English B
(70)
Geography
(63)
Hindi (A)
(58)
Political Science
(1 x 71)
333.00
217 SAJC/2019/009888
Name: TANU MALLICK
SC
Political Science
(70)
Philosophy
(68)
History
(64)
Bengali A
(61)
Political Science
(1 x 70)
333.00
218 SAJC/2019/007365
Name: MERAJ AHMED
Unreserved (General)
333.00
219 SAJC/2019/001551
Name: Rohit shaw
Unreserved (General)
History
(72)
English B
(68)
Political Science
(64)
Hindi (A)
(60)
English B
(1 x 68)
332.00
220 SAJC/2019/008059
Name: KARUNA BALA MONDAL
Unreserved (General)
332.00
221 SAJC/2019/010716
Name: MADHUMITA DEY
OBC B
Bengali A
(73)
Education
(71)
History
(66)
Political Science
(60)
Political Science
(1 x 60)
330.00
222 SAJC/2019/000678
Name: ABHISHETA PAUL
Unreserved (General)
Computer Application
(71)
Geography
(70)
Political Science
(63)
English B
(62)
Political Science
(1 x 63)
329.00
223 SAJC/2019/012412
Name: ARITRA DAS
Unreserved (General)
English B
(83)
Bengali A
(67)
Mathematics
(48)
Chemistry
(47)
English B
(1 x 83)
328.00
224 SAJC/2019/012691
Name: ANWYASHA CHATTERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(67)
Philosophy
(67)
Education
(66)
Bengali
(61)
Political Science
(1 x 67)
328.00
225 SAJC/2019/007776
Name: SUDHA CHOUBEY
Unreserved (General)
Hindi (A)
(70)
History
(70)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(65)
English B
(61)
English B
(1 x 61)
327.00
226 SAJC/2019/008516
Name: AGNIVA DAS
Unreserved (General)
English B
(70)
Political Science
(64)
Geography
(62)
Bengali A
(60)
English B
(1 x 70)
326.00
227 SAJC/2019/009890
Name: ANKITA BARDHAN
OBC B
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(76)
Bengali
(65)
Political Science
(64)
Education
(57)
Political Science
(1 x 64)
326.00
228 SAJC/2019/010692
Name: INDRANIL GHOSH
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(76)
Education
(67)
Bengali
(65)
Philosophy
(60)
Political Science
(1 x 58)
326.00
229 SAJC/2019/005035
Name: Tamalika dey
Unreserved (General)
English
(71)
History
(63)
Bengali
(62)
Political Science
(58)
English
(1 x 71)
325.00
230 SAJC/2019/003548
Name: SUVRODEEP PAUL
Unreserved (General)
English
(66)
Bengali
(66)
Political Science
(65)
History
(62)
English
(1 x 66)
325.00
231 SAJC/2019/002542
Name: RIMPA SAHA
Unreserved (General)
Bengali B
(73)
Geography
(64)
Political Science
(63)
Environmental Science
(62)
Political Science
(1 x 63)
325.00
232 SAJC/2019/012987
Name: MITHU SAHA
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(70)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(62)
English B
(61)
Bengali A
(61)
Political Science
(1 x 70)
324.00
233 SAJC/2019/002831
Name: SOUMOJEET CHATTERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(68)
English
(66)
Bengali
(64)
History
(58)
Political Science
(1 x 68)
324.00
234 SAJC/2019/009879
Name: Monica Singh
Unreserved (General)
English
(81)
Hindi
(79)
Chemistry
(40)
Biology
(40)
English
(1 x 81)
321.00
235 SAJC/2019/004350
Name: Neha saha
Unreserved (General)
English
(70)
Computer Application
(61)
Bengali
(60)
Political Science
(60)
English
(1 x 70)
321.00
236 SAJC/2019/002910
Name: JAY SINGH
Unreserved (General)
English B
(67)
Political Science
(67)
Hindi (A)
(64)
Education
(56)
Political Science
(1 x 67)
321.00
237 SAJC/2019/010739
Name: RABI SINGH
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(72)
English B
(71)
History
(52)
Education
(52)
Political Science
(1 x 72)
319.00
238 SAJC/2019/007112
Name: MOHIT KUMAR SHAW
OBC B
Education
(66)
English
(64)
Geography
(63)
Hindi
(62)
English
(1 x 64)
319.00
239 SAJC/2019/007860
Name: KALPAN PATRA
Unreserved (General)
English B
(68)
Political Science
(65)
History
(63)
Hindi (A)
(54)
English B
(1 x 68)
318.00
240 SAJC/2019/009370
Name: RIYA MUKHERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(68)
English
(63)
Political Science
(63)
Geography
(61)
Political Science
(1 x 63)
318.00
241 SAJC/2019/004180
Name: DEBALINA PAUL
Unreserved (General)
Philosophy
(66)
Education
(66)
Bengali
(63)
Psychology
(62)
Political Science
(1 x 61)
318.00
242 SAJC/2019/007592
Name: PRADYUM SHAW
Unreserved (General)
Geography
(83)
Hindi
(61)
Political Science
(59)
English Core
(55)
Political Science
(1 x 59)
317.00
243 SAJC/2019/011005
Name: DEEPAK KUMAR SARAF
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(71)
History
(65)
Geography
(57)
English
(52)
Political Science
(1 x 71)
316.00
244 SAJC/2019/006545
Name: Ratul Sarkar
Unreserved (General)
English B
(67)
Political Science
(66)
Education
(60)
History
(56)
English B
(1 x 67)
316.00
245 SAJC/2019/005678
Name: SAYAN DUTTA
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(67)
Environmental Science
(66)
Hindi
(62)
English
(60)
Political Science
(1 x 60)
315.00
246 SAJC/2019/007534
Name: SWARNALI SAHA
Unreserved (General)
Economics
(73)
Bengali A
(62)
Political Science
(62)
English B
(54)
Political Science
(1 x 62)
313.00
247 SAJC/2019/008030
Name: TANIYA DHALI
SC
Bengali
(70)
Nutrition
(63)
Political Science
(60)
Psychology
(60)
Political Science
(1 x 60)
313.00
248 SAJC/2019/007025
Name: SRIJITA BAPULI
Unreserved (General)
Education
(77)
Bengali
(66)
History
(60)
Philosophy
(55)
Political Science
(1 x 55)
313.00
249 SAJC/2019/009538
Name: BHASKAR ROY
Unreserved (General)
Computer Application
(65)
Economics
(62)
Political Science
(62)
Bengali A
(61)
Political Science
(1 x 62)
312.00
250 SAJC/2019/005506
Name: PRITAM PAUL
OBC B
English
(68)
Political Science
(61)
Bengali
(56)
History
(56)
English
(1 x 68)
309.00
251 SAJC/2019/007632
Name: SWEETI RAUTH
Unreserved (General)
English
(67)
Political Science
(62)
Education
(60)
Economic Geography
(52)
English
(1 x 67)
308.00
252 SAJC/2019/004773
Name: SUBHA BERA
Unreserved (General)
English
(64)
History
(63)
Political Science
(60)
Bengali
(57)
English
(1 x 64)
308.00
253 SAJC/2019/006387
Name: Puspal Singha Burman
SC
English
(64)
Bengali
(60)
Geography
(60)
Political Science
(60)
English
(1 x 64)
308.00
254 SAJC/2019/002823
Name: Anirban Halder
SC
308.00
255 SAJC/2019/009047
Name: DEENBANDHU DEENANATH
Unreserved (General)
Sociology
(68)
Political Science
(62)
English Alternative
(59)
Geography
(57)
Political Science
(1 x 62)
308.00
256 SAJC/2019/006876
Name: SWASTIKA BISWAS
Unreserved (General)
Physical Education
(74)
Political Science
(65)
English
(55)
Economics
(47)
Political Science
(1 x 65)
306.00
257 SAJC/2019/004683
Name: DIYA CHAKROBORTY
Unreserved (General)
Philosophy
(76)
Education
(64)
Bengali A
(58)
English B
(54)
Political Science
(1 x 54)
306.00
258 SAJC/2019/011782
Name: POULAMI GUPTA
Unreserved (General)
English
(70)
Political Science
(60)
Economics
(53)
Computer Application
(52)
English
(1 x 70)
305.00
259 SAJC/2019/007571
Name: SUDIPTA CHAKRABORTY
Unreserved (General)
English B
(63)
Political Science
(63)
Bengali A
(60)
Geography
(56)
Political Science
(1 x 63)
305.00
260 SAJC/2019/011189
Name: ARIJIT PAL
OBC B
English B
(73)
Bengali A
(55)
Biology
(53)
Chemistry
(50)
English B
(1 x 73)
304.00
261 SAJC/2019/005816
Name: SANJUKTA ACHARJEE
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(64)
Home Science
(63)
Bengali
(62)
Philosophy
(51)
Political Science
(1 x 64)
304.00
262 SAJC/2019/009503
Name: ABHIJIT PRODHAN
Unreserved (General)
History
(65)
Political Science
(62)
Geography
(60)
Bengali
(55)
Political Science
(1 x 62)
304.00
263 SAJC/2019/005783
Name: AVISHEK JAIN
Unreserved (General)
Sanskrit
(68)
Political Science
(60)
Bengali A
(58)
Philosophy
(58)
Political Science
(1 x 60)
304.00
264 SAJC/2019/006742
Name: KAUSHANI BHATTACHARYA
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(82)
English
(57)
Geography
(55)
Home Science
(53)
English
(1 x 57)
304.00
265 SAJC/2019/007573
Name: SOUNOCK MAJHI
Unreserved (General)
History
(68)
Political Science
(66)
Bengali A
(58)
Education
(45)
Political Science
(1 x 66)
303.00
266 SAJC/2019/012467
Name: SANDIPAN SHOME
Unreserved (General)
Bengali A
(76)
English B
(60)
Chemistry
(55)
Computer Science
(52)
English B
(1 x 60)
303.00
267 SAJC/2019/005936
Name: MAYURAKKHY BASAK
Unreserved (General)
Education
(66)
Geography
(65)
History
(64)
Political Science
(53)
Political Science
(1 x 53)
301.00
268 SAJC/2019/012131
Name: Ayush Sharma
SC
Hindi
(75)
English
(64)
Biology
(53)
Chemistry
(44)
English
(1 x 64)
300.00
269 SAJC/2019/005329
Name: PRAKASH SINGH
Unreserved (General)
Hindi
(72)
Political Science
(61)
English
(58)
Education
(48)
Political Science
(1 x 61)
300.00
270 SAJC/2019/007815
Name: AMITAYU SAHA
Unreserved (General)
English B
(63)
Bengali A
(60)
History
(56)
Political Science
(54)
English B
(1 x 63)
296.00
271 SAJC/2019/012706
Name: Sridhar pathak
Unreserved (General)
English B
(66)
Hindi (A)
(57)
Chemistry
(52)
Biology
(52)
English B
(1 x 66)
293.00
272 SAJC/2019/011850
Name: Neha Kumari Singh
Unreserved (General)
Hindi (A)
(60)
History
(60)
Home Management and Family Resource Management
(60)
English B
(55)
English B
(1 x 55)
290.00
273 SAJC/2019/001145
Name: Sujit Maity
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(64)
Philosophy
(64)
Geography
(56)
Political Science
(53)
Political Science
(1 x 53)
290.00
274 SAJC/2019/003308
Name: SAYANI SARKAR
Unreserved (General)
English B
(68)
Psychology
(56)
Political Science
(50)
Bengali A
(47)
English B
(1 x 68)
289.00
275 SAJC/2019/007677
Name: JULIA DAS
Unreserved (General)
English B
(61)
Political Science
(58)
Education
(58)
Bengali A
(50)
English B
(1 x 61)
288.00
276 SAJC/2019/012584
Name: POULAMI PAL
Unreserved (General)
English
(70)
Bengali
(61)
Commerce
(43)
Business Studies
(42)
English
(1 x 70)
286.00
277 SAJC/2019/000389
Name: PROLOY ADHIKARY
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(71)
History
(61)
Political Science
(54)
English
(44)
Political Science
(1 x 54)
284.00
278 SAJC/2019/009771
Name: Shivam
Unreserved (General)
English Alternative
(62)
Chemistry
(56)
Physics
(52)
English A
(51)
English Alternative
(1 x 62)
283.00
279 SAJC/2019/001836
Name: SOMA SAHA
Unreserved (General)
English B
(62)
Political Science
(60)
Bengali A
(50)
Education
(47)
English B
(1 x 62)
281.00
280 SAJC/2019/004869
Name: PAYEL SARKAR
SC
279.00
281 SAJC/2019/001383
Name: Chanchal Pati
Unreserved (General)
Political Science
(58)
Geography
(55)
Sanskrit
(54)
Bengali A
(47)
Political Science
(1 x 58)
272.00
282 SAJC/2019/012817
Name: INDRAJIT DEB
Unreserved (General)
Education
(66)
Bengali
(55)
Political Science
(50)
Geography
(48)
Political Science
(1 x 50)
269.00
283 SAJC/2019/007701
Name: MRINMOY MONDAL
SC
Political Science
(60)
History
(56)
Geography
(46)
Nutrition
(45)
Political Science
(1 x 60)
267.00
284 SAJC/2019/005125
Name: Ranu kumar
Unreserved (General)
English
(56)
Hindi
(53)
Accountancy
(51)
Business Studies
(51)
English
(1 x 56)
267.00
285 SAJC/2019/010152
Name: RISHAV BANERJEE
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(70)
English
(57)
Biology
(44)
Chemistry
(38)
English
(1 x 57)
266.00
286 SAJC/2019/006626
Name: MOUMITA BAKSHI
Unreserved (General)
Bengali B
(54)
Environmental Science
(54)
Political Science
(52)
Education
(47)
Political Science
(1 x 52)
259.00
287 SAJC/2019/008012
Name: ABHISEK MONDAL
Unreserved (General)
History
(55)
Education
(52)
Political Science
(52)
Bengali
(48)
Political Science
(1 x 52)
259.00
288 SAJC/2019/007565
Name: SOURAV MALICK
SC
Geography
(61)
Computer Application
(52)
Bengali A
(52)
Political Science
(47)
Political Science
(1 x 47)
259.00
289 SAJC/2019/006051
Name: RIYA HAWLADER
SC
258.00
290 SAJC/2019/007514
Name: SONALI SINGHO
Unreserved (General)
Bengali
(53)
Education
(52)
Political Science
(51)
English
(47)
Political Science
(1 x 51)
254.00
291 SAJC/2019/002078
Name: Sagnic sarkar
SC
Computer Application
(50)
Political Science
(48)
Bengali
(45)
Education
(44)
Political Science
(1 x 48)
235.00
292 SAJC/2019/003465
Name: ANKIT JAISWARA
SC
Hindi (A)
(50)
Geography
(47)
English B
(43)
Education
(42)
English B
(1 x 43)
225.00
 

Reference Lists for B.A. Political Science Hons

 
List Published On
Provisional list of all applicants for B.A. Political Science Hons - Phase 1 08/06/2019 02:00 pm
Final list of all paid applicants for B.A. Political Science Hons - Phase 1 10/06/2019 04:00 pm
Repeat Merit List for Admission to B.A. Political Science Hons For ST Candidates - Phase 1 04/07/2019 10:00 am
Repeat Merit List for Admission to B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC A Candidates - Phase 1 04/07/2019 10:00 am
 

Published Merit Lists for B.A. Political Science Hons - FOR ADMISSION

 
List Published On
Merit list 1 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 10/06/2019 04:00 pm
Merit list 1 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For SC Candidates - Phase 1 10/06/2019 04:00 pm
Merit list 1 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For ST Candidates - Phase 1 10/06/2019 04:00 pm
Merit list 1 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC A Candidates - Phase 1 10/06/2019 04:00 pm
Merit list 1 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC B Candidates - Phase 1 10/06/2019 04:00 pm
Merit list 2 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 13/06/2019 02:00 pm
Merit list 2 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For SC Candidates - Phase 1 13/06/2019 02:00 pm
Merit list 2 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC B Candidates - Phase 1 13/06/2019 02:00 pm
Merit list 3 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 14/06/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 3 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For SC Candidates - Phase 1 14/06/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 4 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 16/06/2019 02:00 pm
Merit list 5 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 18/06/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 6 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 19/06/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 7 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 20/06/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 8 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 21/06/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 9 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 25/06/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 9 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC B Candidates - Phase 1 25/06/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 10 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 26/06/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 11 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 27/06/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 11 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For SC Candidates - Phase 1 27/06/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 12 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 28/06/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 13 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 29/06/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 13 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC B Candidates - Phase 1 29/06/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 14 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 30/06/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 15 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 01/07/2019 05:15 pm
Merit list 15 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For SC Candidates - Phase 1 01/07/2019 05:15 pm
Merit list 15 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC B Candidates - Phase 1 01/07/2019 05:15 pm
Merit list 16 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 02/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 16 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC B Candidates - Phase 1 02/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 17 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 03/07/2019 05:30 pm
Merit list 18 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 04/07/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 19 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 05/07/2019 05:15 pm
Merit list 19 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For SC Candidates - Phase 1 05/07/2019 05:15 pm
Merit list 20 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 08/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 20 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For SC Candidates - Phase 1 08/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 21 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 09/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 21 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC B Candidates - Phase 1 09/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 22 for admission in B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 10/07/2019 03:00 pm
Merit list 23 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 12/07/2019 01:30 pm
Merit list 24 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 13/07/2019 04:30 pm
Merit list 25 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 14/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 26 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 15/07/2019 05:20 pm
Merit list 26 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For OBC B Candidates - Phase 1 15/07/2019 05:20 pm
Merit list 27 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 16/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 28 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 17/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 29 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 18/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 30 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 19/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 31 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 20/07/2019 05:00 pm
Merit list 32 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 22/07/2019 04:00 pm
Merit list 33 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 23/07/2019 04:00 pm
Merit list 34 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 24/07/2019 07:00 pm
Merit list 35 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 25/07/2019 03:00 pm
Merit list 36 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 03/09/2019 07:00 pm
Merit list 37 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 05/09/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 38 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 07/09/2019 06:00 pm
Merit list 39 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 09/09/2019 02:30 pm
Merit list 40 for admission B.A. Political Science Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 12/09/2019 10:00 am